Search www.zbths.org AND www.ntzb.org
Zion-Benton Township High School
Zion-Benton Township High School family access calendar sitemap

ZBTHS Staff Directory - All Staff sorted alphabetically

(ALL Email Addresses end in @zbths.org)

Shows a list of all staff members. All numbers begin with 847-731 unless noted. Emails end in @zbths.org. Members may show up multiple times if they are in more than one department
Title Last Name First Name Phone Email Position Department
Ms. Ahonen Cyranda 9456 AhonenC Teacher Mathematics
Mr. Anderson Johannes 9560 AndersoJ Teacher Social Science
Ms. Anthony Blythe 9482 AnthonyB IMC Clerk IMC
Ms. Arason Christine 9453 ArasonC Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Asciutto Mary 9536 AsciuttM Teacher Foreign Language
Ms. Azriel Anne 9504 AzrielA Social Worker Support Services
Ms. Bailey Andrea 9774 BaileyA Instructional Technology Aide Technology Services
Dr. Barker Susan 9501 LichterS Special Education Director Special Education
Ms. Barrie Ashley 3922 HolversA Instructional Aide Transitions
Mr. Bartolameolli Matt 9575 BartolaM Teacher Science
Ms. Beem Sandra 9502 BeemS Instructional Aide Special Education
Ms. Benjamin Jennifer 9570 BrownJ Division Chair FACS/Science/PE/Health
Mr. Berkley Jonathan 9515 BerkleyJ Teacher Special Education
Ms. Bertrand Monica 9400 BertranM Teacher Visual & Performing Arts
Mr. Bible Lonnie 9361 BibleL Athletic Director Athletics
Mr. Blades Michael 9370 BladesM Division Chair English/Reading/ELL/VPA
Ms. Blandon Elizabeth 9330 BlandonE Secretary Safety and Attendance
Ms. Bliss Heather 9793 BlissH Personnel Specialist Superintendent
Mr. Bliss Zachariah 9723 BlissZ Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Boroski Brian 9580 BoroskiB Teacher Science
Ms. Boyle Dayle 9433 BoyleD Teacher PE & Health
Ms. Bravo Jamie 9315 BravoJ Secretary Dean's Office
Ms. Briatta Nicole 9440 BriattaN Division Chair Math/Driver's Ed/Ind. Ed/Bus. Ed
Mr. Burd Jeff 9383 BurdJ Teacher English/Reading
Mr. Bush Christopher 9576 BushC Teacher Science
Ms. Cardenas Koryna CardenaK Instructional Aide ELL
Mr. Carlin Jesus 4412 CarlinJ Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Carlson Jacob 9540 CarlsonJ Division Chair Social Science/Foreign Lang./NJROTC
Ms. Carlson Sara 3931 CarlsonS Student Support Specialist Alternative Programming
Ms. Carrasquilla Michelle 9403 CarrasqM Teacher Visual & Performing Arts
Ms. Castaneda Alba 9341 CastaneA Counselor, Cb-F Student Services
Ms. Cheney Jane 9352 CheneyJ Secretary Student Services
Mr. Cianfrani David 4412 CianfraD Teacher Special Education
Dr. Clark Chris 9792 ClarkC Superintendent/FOIA Contact Superintendent
Ms. Cohen Jordyn 9531 CohenJ Teacher Foreign Language
Mr. Collado Orinzo 9534 ColladoO Teacher Foreign Language
Mr Cortese Michael 9542 CorteseM Teacher Social Science
Mr. Cruz David 9550 CruzD Teacher Social Science
Mr. Cummins Shaun CumminsS Teacher Alternative Programming
Ms. Curley Amy 9501 CurleyA Secretary Special Education
Mr. Cuttill Drew 9425 CuttillD Teacher PE & Health
Ms. Danos Maria 9719 DanosM Teacher Special Education
Ms. Davis Ruth 9305 DavisR Assistant Principal Secretary Principal's Office
Ms. DeBruin Heather 4429 DeBruinH Occupational Therapist Support Services
Ms. Delahanty Lauren 9597 DelahanL Psychologist Support Services
Ms. Demin Whitney 9521 DeminW Teacher Special Education
Ms. Derifield Alison 9586 DerifieA Teacher Science
Ms. DiGangi Melissa 9794 DiGangiM Director of Teaching and Learning Superintendent
Ms. DiGrazia Chris 9371 DigraziC Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Dorgan Monica 9507 DorganM Social Worker Support Services
Mr. Drazner Jeremy 4405 DraznerJ Teacher Special Education
Ms. DuBois Theresa 9722 DuBoisT Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Duma Dimitry Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Ms. Dumyahn Sheila 9745 DumyahnS Aramark Food Service Direct Cafeteria
Ms. Durston Emily 9541 DurstonE Teacher Social Science
Mr. Edwards Jarrett 9547 EdwardsJ Teacher Social Science
Ms. Eisenberg Karen 9514 EisenbeK Teacher Special Education
Ms. Engstrom Heather 9380 HughesH Teacher English/Reading
Mr. Engstrom John 9553 EngstroJ Teacher Social Science
Ms. Ennesser Ann 9792 EnnesseA Admin Assistant/BOE Secretary/FOIA Contact Superintendent
Mr. Faith Ryan 9574 FaithR Teacher Science
Mr. Fenchel Todd 9365 FenchelT Teacher Driver's Education
Mr. Fleming Joe 9771 FlemingJ LAN Admin Technology Services
Mr. Flores Samuel 9537 FloresS Teacher Foreign Language
Mr. Foerch Cody 9458 FoerchC Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Forrest Luci 9338 ForrestL Duplicating Duplication
Mr. Forsman Joshua 9584 ForsmanJ Teacher Science
Mr. Foster Lawrence 9513 FosterL Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Franklin Colin 9384 FrankliC Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Frechette Kelley 9516 FrechetK Teacher Special Education
Mr. Galgan Tadd 9494 GalganT Teacher Industrial Technology
Ms. Gazdziak Kara 9346 MaloneK Counselor, G-Joh Student Services
Mr. Gehrig Joshua Lead Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Ms. Golden Erin 9452 GoldenE Teacher Mathematics
Mr. Gomez Andrew 9548 GomezA Teacher Social Science
Mr. Gonzalez David Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Ms. Grafman Deborah 9566 GrafmanD Teacher Family & Consumer Science
Ms. Grieco Tina 9510 GriecoT Teacher Special Education
Mr. Gross Brandon 3930 GrossB Teacher Alternative Programming
Master Chief Hackstein Daniel 9416 HacksteD NJROTC Instructor NJROTC
Ms. Haley Jamie 9577 PontikeJ Teacher Science
Mr. Hall Brent 9564 HallB Teacher Social Science
Ms. Halligan Kathleen 9324 HalligaK Secretary Safety and Attendance
Ms. Handyside Jenise 9336 HandysiJ Health Office Clerk Health Office
Ms. Hanrahan Melissa 9716 HanrahaM Teacher Special Education
Mr. Harmeling Chris 9585 HarmeliC Teacher Science
Ms. Harmon Julie 9351 HarmonJ Data Specialist Technology Services
Mr. Harvala Matt 9454 HarvalaM Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Haske Sarah 9449 HaskeS Teacher Science
Ms. Hauptmann Kristina 9530 HauptmaK Teacher Foreign Language
Mr. Helmkamp Jason 9732 HelmkamJ Dispatcher Transportation
Ms. Helmkamp Sandra 9431 HelmkamS Teacher Driver's Education
Mr. Henry Mark 9847 HenryM Teacher Alternative Programming
Mr. Henry Rod 9323/9314 HenryR Assistant Dean/Safety Director Safety and Attendance
Ms. Hollister Dana 9755 HollistD Business Office Support Business Office
Ms. Holverson Diane 9483 HolversD IMC Clerk IMC
Mr. Hughes Travis 9546 HughesT Teacher Social Science
Ms. Ianson Donna 9848 IansonD Teacher Transitions
Ms. Ingoglia Jackie 9325 IngogliJ Secretary Safety and Attendance
Ms. Inman Wendy 9845 InmanW Teacher Alternative Programming
Mr. Jacobs Neil 9355 JacobsN Teacher Driver's Education
Ms. Joel Stacey 9451 JoelS Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Johnson Carrie 9429 JohnsonC Teacher PE & Health
Mr. Johnson Nick 9443 JohnsonN Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Johnson Rebecca 9703 JohnsonR Teacher Science
Mr. Johnson Robert Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Ms. Johnson Tanya 9344 JohnsonT Counselor, Mil-Q Student Services
Ms. Jordan Amy JordanA Instructional Aide Credit Recovery
Ms. Karner Pat 9361 KarnerP Secretary Athletics
Mr. Kazmi Shan 9404 KazmiS Teacher Visual & Performing Arts
Ms. Keenan Mary 9408 KeenanM Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Kennedy Lindsey 9300/9354 KennedyL Secretary Safety and Attendance
Mr. Kight Robert 9335 KightR EMT Health Office
Ms. Klema Cory 4426 MaggiorC Teacher Special Education
Ms. Klesman Jennifer 9505 KlesmanJ Social Worker Support Services
Mr. Knight Tim 9849 KnightT Teacher Credit Recovery
Mr. Knuth Anthony 9561 KnuthA Teacher Social Science
Ms. Knutter Donna 9754 KnutterD Purchasing Business Office
Ms. Kohler Tina 9424 KohlerT Teacher/Aquatics Director PE & Health
Dr. Kolarik Jasey 9544 KolarikJ Teacher Social Science
Ms. Kolinek Amanda 9401 KolinekA Teacher Visual & Performing Arts
Mr. Kruse William 9780 KruseW Director of Buildings and Grounds Maintenance
Ms. LaBelle Leah 9525 LaBelleL Instructional Aide Special Education
Ms. Lamm Denise 9721 LammD Autism Aide Special Education
Ms. Lang Jennifer 9842 LangJ Division Chair Alternative Programming
Mr. Larmie Michael Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Ms. Lastacy Courtney 9386 LastacyC Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Latham Erin 9718 LathamE Teacher Special Education
Ms. Leafblad Catherine 9478 LeafblaC AV Technician IMC
Mr. Ledman Michael 9382 LedmanM Teacher English/Reading
Mr. Lee Derrick 9311 LeeDe Dean, R-Z Dean's Office
Ms. Lehman Suzi 9303 LehmanS Secretary Principal's Office
Mr. Levin Eric 9545 LevinE Teacher Social Science
Mr. Lewandowski Aaron 9448 LewandoA Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Liddle Audrey 9755 LiddleA Chief School Business Official /FOIA Contact Business Office
Ms. Lindemann Jodi 9316 LindemaJ Secretary Dean's Office
Ms. Lindle Karen 9582 LindleK Teacher Science
Ms. Lindstrom Kristin 9522 LindstrK Hearing Itinerant Support Services
Mr. Lorenz Scott Maintenance Pool Tech Maintenance
Ms. Lucke Margaret 9463 LuckeM Teacher Mathematics
Mr. Luckey Andrew 9846 LuckeyA Teacher Alternative Programming
Mr. Luedtke Bill 9565 LuedtkeB Teacher Family & Consumer Science
Mr. Lunsford Hal 9427 LunsforH Teacher PE & Health
Mr. Lusk Cory 9717 LuskC Teacher Special Education
Ms. Maki Rita 9731 MakiR Director Transportation
Mr. Mallard Jeffery MallardJ Instructional Aide Alternative Programming
Mr. Manning Justin 9428 ManningJ Teacher PE & Health
Ms. Marhefka Jennifer 9350 MarhefkJ Counselor, R-Sto Student Services
Mr. Martensen Scott 9589 MartensS Teacher Science
Ms. Massong Amanda 3826 MassongA Teacher Transitions
Ms. Mattner Jill 9596 MattnerJ Vision Itinerant Support Services
Mr. McFarland Ervin McFarlaE Job Coach Transitions
Ms. McGovern Jodie 9508 McGoverJ Psychologist Support Services
Mr. McGuire Michael Maintenance Tech Maintenance
Mr. McKnight James 9313 McKnighJ Dean, Joi-Q Dean's Office
Mr. McLaren David 9387 McLarenD Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Melchiorre Kara 9725 MelchioK Instructional Aide Special Education
Ms. Melott Melissa 4435 MelottM Teacher Special Education
Mr. Meyer John 9772 MeyerJb IT Support Tech Technology Services
Ms. Meyer Susan 9484 MeyerSu AV/IMC Clerk IMC
Ms. Mihel Whitney 9843 MihelW Social Worker Support Services
Ms. Miller Gina 9766 MillerG Secretary Bookstore
Ms. Mirretti Angela 9526 MirrettA Division Chair Special Education
Mr. Mitchell Ryan 9562 MitchelR Teacher Social Science
Ms. Mondragon Dalila 9773 MondragD Student Service Support Student Services
Mr. Moore John Maintenance Grounds Tech Maintenance
Mr. Moynihan Robert 9512 MoynihaR Teacher Special Education
Ms. Mueller Theresa MuellerT Instructional Aide Credit Recovery
Ms. Muff Rebecca 9556 MuffRe Teacher Social Science
Ms. Murrill Alex 9522 MurrillA Hearing Itinerant Support Services
Ms. Myrum Jeanne 9402 MyrumJ Teacher Visual & Performing Arts
Ms. Nash Susan 9595 NashS Physical Therapist Support Services
Chief Nelson Vincent 9415 NelsonV NJROTC Instructor NJROTC
Mr. Niemi Jack 9305 NiemiJ Assistant Principal Principal's Office
Ms. Niemiera Kristen 9334 NiemierK Case Manager Special Education
Mr. Nixon Edward 3930 NixonE Instructional Aide Alternative Programming
Mr. Nixon Rodney 9845 NixonR Instructional Aide Alternative Programming
Mr. O'Connell Daniel 9422 OconnelD Teacher PE & Health
Mr. Oliveras John OliveraJ Teacher ELL
Ms. Padfield Sharon 9476 PadfielS Secretary IMC
Mr. Palmer Brian 9457 PalmerB Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Patterson Jill 9533 PattersJ Teacher ELL
Ms. Pavelske Mary 9573 PavelskM Teacher Science
Dr. Pawelczyk Chris 9303 PawelczC Principal Principal's Office
Ms. Peavy Nicole 9842 PeavyN Secretary Alternative Programming
Mr. Peckler Scott 9366 PecklerS Teacher Driver's Education
Ms. Pelli Jody 9535 PelliJ Teacher Special Education
Ms. Peterson Ana 9342 PetersoA Counselor, A-Ca Student Services
Ms. Phillips Sue 9353 PhillipS Registrar Student Services
Ms. Pickering Amy 9704 PickeriA Teacher Science
Mr. Pliszka Patryk 9469 PliszkaP Teacher Business Education
Ms. Rakher Minnie 9775 RakherM Secretary Technology Services
Ms. Regnier Kelly 9381 RegnierK Teacher English/Reading/VPA
Mr. Richter Steve 9351 RichterS Director Student Services
Ms. Ridley Ridonna 9595 RidleyR Speech Pathologist Support Services
Mr. Rivera Roberto Maintenance Grounds Tech Maintenance
Ms. Roberts Lora 9581 RobertsL Teacher Science
Ms. Rodriguez-Newton Colleen 9345 NewtonC Counselor, Str-V Student Services
Mr. Rogers Brandon 9362 RogersB Assistant Athletic Director Athletics
Ms. Rosin Christina 9441 RosinC Teacher Mathematics
Mr. Rossie Nick 9390 RossieN Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Rossmann Kim 9753 RossmanK Payroll Specialist Business Office
Mr. Rubin Brad 9552 RubinB Teacher Social Science
Mr. Ryczek Mike 9391 RyczekM Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Rymer Michelle 9527 DererM Teacher Foreign Language
Ms. Santucci Rachel 9551 SantuccR Teacher Social Science
Mr. Scherer David 9490 SchererD Teacher Industrial Technology
Ms. Schiappacasse Kristen 9756 Schiappk Benefits Specialist Business Office
Commander Schulte Steven 9414 SchulteS NJROTC Instructor NJROTC
Ms. Senter Keayon 3932 SenterK Social Worker Support Services
Mr. Sevener Jeff 9388 SevenerJ Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Sexton Julie 9529 SextonJ Teacher PE & Health
Ms. Sherman Genevieve 9372 ShermanG Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Shorey Lauren 9578 ShoreyL Teacher Science
Ms. Slabaugh Corin 9385 SlabaugC Teacher English/Reading
Mr. Smyk Kevin 9702 SmykKe Teacher Science
Ms. Sosbe Sacramento 9752 SosbeS Bookkeeper Business Office
Ms. Stackhouse Lanaya 9446 StackhoL Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Stanley Kate 9409 StanleyK Teacher Special Education
Ms. Staples Tiffany 9393 StaplesT Teacher English/Reading
Mr. Stave Mark 9518 StaveM Teacher Special Education
Mr. Stout Andrew 9466 StoutA Teacher Business Education
Ms. Strickland Janine 3925 StricklJ Instructional Aide Credit Recovery
Mr. Strickland Robert 9410 StricklR Teacher Industrial Technology/VPA
Mr. Subrinsky Jordan 9369 SubrinsJ Teacher Driver's Education
Mr. Sullivan Dan 9798 SullivaD Data Analyst Technology Services
Support Computer 9777 helpdesk Support Line Technology Services
Mr. Sutz Howard 9517 SutzH Teacher Special Education
Mr. Swanson Steven 9509 SwansonSt Teacher Special Education
Ms. Syc Katherine 9458 SycK Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Tangorra Launa 9423 TangorrL Pre-Vocational Teacher Support Services
TBD 9412 Instructional Aide ELL
TBD 9770 Technology Director Technology Services
Ms. Tebon Madeline 9506 TebonM Social Worker Support Services
Ms. Tejada Suzanne 9528 TejadaS Teacher Foreign Language
Mr. Tennant Steve 9374 TennantS Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Theodore Melissa 9447 TheodorM Teacher Mathematics
Ms. Thode Sharon 9765 ThodeS Bookstore Cashier Bookstore
Ms. Thorn Kim 9724 ThornK Job Coach Transitions
Ms. Torola Kari 9306 TorolaK Substitution Principal's Office
Ms. Usher - Brooks Nakisha 9373 UsherN Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Valentine Colleen ValentiC Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Valerugo Brian 9312 ValerugB Dean, A-Joh Dean's Office
Ms. Vargas Patricia 9326 VargasP Parapro/Clerk Safety and Attendance
Ms. Villalobos Crystal 9343 VillaloC Counselor, Joi-Mik Student Services
Mr. Villalobos Ernesto 9436 VillaloE Teacher PE & Health
Mr. Virgl Nicholas 9468 VirglN Teacher Business Education
Ms. Voss Kayla 9442 VossK Teacher Mathematics
Mr. Voss Spence 9491 VossS Teacher Industrial Technology
Ms. Waddick Emily 9713 WaddickE Case Manager Special Education
Mr. Wall Kevin 9715 WallK Teacher Special Education
Ms. Wartzenluft Joanne 9503 WartzenJ Instructional Aide Special Education
Mr. Weigel Jeff 9563 WeigelJ Teacher Social Science
Ms. Will Deb 9475 WillD IMC Coordinator IMC
Mr. Williams Taron 9847 WilliamT Instructional Aide Alternative Programming
Ms. Wilson Erin 9398 WilsonE Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Womack Elise 9375 WomackE Teacher English/Reading
Ms. Woodson Lisa 9511 WoodsonL Teacher Special Education
Mr. Worthington Robert 9321 WorthinB Director Safety and Attendance
Ms. Zameck Allison 9348 ZameckA Career Counselor Student Services
Ms. Zeidler Marianna 9705 ZeidlerM Instructional Aide ELL

 

Last Modified on February 15, 2017
CLOSE